Spacious House Venice Lido near ferry and the sea
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Spacious House Venice Lido near ferry and the sea
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Garden
- Private check-in/out
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Invoice provided
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
Spacious House Venice Lido near ferry and the sea is situated at Via Corfù, 7 interno G interno G, Venice-Lido, Italy.
Current prices at Spacious House Venice Lido near ferry and the sea are available after selecting travel dates.
Guests can expect multilingual support at Spacious House Venice Lido near ferry and the sea, with staff speaking English, Spanish and Italian.
Nearby points of interest include Ca' d'Oro (3.9 km), Constitution Bridge (4.7 km), Papadopoli Gardens (4.6 km) and Rialto Bridge (3.6 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.
The property is around 150 m from the city center.
Spacious House Venice Lido near ferry and the sea has a single room category: Three-Bedroom Apartment.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Isola d'Oro, Cafè Lido, Bar 9 and Gelido Lato.
Spacious House Venice Lido near ferry and the sea can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Spacious House Venice Lido near ferry and the sea lies around 22 km away from Venice Marco Polo Airport.



























