>
>
Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia

Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia

Via Sandro Gallo 23, Venice-Lido, Italy
Exceptional
2 reviews
10

Most popular services

Parking
Restaurant
Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Shared kitchen
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 31
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 32
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 33
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 34
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 35
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 36
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 37
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 38
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 39
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 40
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 41
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 42
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 43
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 44
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 45
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 46
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 47
  • Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 48
Guests: 8
Area: 100 m²
BedRoom
2 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath and free toiletries. In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The air-conditioned apartment provides a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area as well as garden views. The unit offers 5 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Chocolate/Cookies
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, DVD player, CD player, Video, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Interconnecting room(s) available, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Pool and Spa:
Pool towels
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
2 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Vegar
4.8 km
Bar 9
450 m
Bar da Piero e Marco
1.8 km
Andri
550 m
Sfera
400 m
Al Mercà
350 m
Public transport
Zendrini
19 km
Passo Campalto
19 km
Venezia Santa Lucia Train Station
11 km
Marittima
10 km
Closest airports
Venice Marco Polo Airport
23 km
Treviso Airport
39 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Lungomare d'Annunzio Beach
1000 m
Lido Cavallino Treporti
75 km
Natural Beauty
Lido di Venezia Biotopi Litoranei
2.7 km

Facilities - Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Windsurfing
  • Canoeing
  • Diving
  • Horseback riding
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Parking
  • Parking
  • Street parking
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Fire extinguishers
Food & Drink
  • Restaurant
Kitchen
  • Shared kitchen
Services
  • Daily housekeeping
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia?

The accommodation is located at Via Sandro Gallo 23, Venice-Lido, Italy.

What is the nightly rate at Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia?

Rates at Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What options are provided for meals or drinks at Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia?

An on-site restaurant is available at Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia.

Does Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia provide facilities for guests with pets?

Pets are permitted at Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia.

What landmarks are located near Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia?

The area offers several landmarks, including Ca' d'Oro (4 km), Constitution Bridge (4.7 km), Papadopoli Gardens (4.6 km) and Rialto Bridge (3.7 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

What is the distance from Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia to the city center?

The city center is about 400 m away from the apartment.

What rooms can I book at Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Do guests need to pay for parking at Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia?

Guests can use parking facilities at Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia for a fee.

Are there cafés or eateries near Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Andri (250 m), Sfera (350 m) and Bar 9 (450 m).

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia?

Service at Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia is available in Italian.

What options does Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia provide for families with kids?

The accommodation offers board games suitable for different ages.

What is the distance between Casa Vacanze Lido Di Venezia and the closest airport?

The nearest airport, Venice Marco Polo Airport, is located about 23 km from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!